HOME | ABOUT US | GIVING | CONTACT US

CONTRIBUTORS

The Foundation wishes to thank and to honor those who have contributed. Those contributing are members of the “List of Honor”.

Contribution levels:

  • Cornerstone Contributors: $1,000 +
  • Benefactors: $500 - $999
  • Supporters: $100 - $499
  • Foundation Friends $1- $100

Thank you to those who have already contributed and to those who will contribute in the future. No matter the amount, every penny is greatly appreciated.

Cornerstone Contributers

1966 GRC Tiger Football Team Alumni
Bill (1965) & Shirley Calhoon
Class of '44
Claude & Loraine Miller Family: Cheryl Hill ('66), Mark Lister ('69), Kathy Mattson ('76) & Linda Johnson ('79)
Darla (Hardy, 1981) Runyon
Frank (1968) and Karen (Hardy, 1968) Ross
Helen (Cottrell, '51) Laval
Jim (1965) and Barbara (Hardy, 1966) Matteson
Joel Miller (1988)
Kathleen (Glick, '51) Groom
Mike (1974) and Carolyn (Wilkinson, 1974) Hardy
Paul & Marti Myers
Paul ('71) & Marti Myers: In memory of Tony H. Myers ('67)
Ron (1967) and Rhonda (McClellan, 1966) Richards
Susie Beth (Gromer, 1965) Lamy
William Combs (1955)

Benefactors

1960 Sheridan Bearcat Regional BB Team Alumni
1964 Tiger Football Team Alumni
1966 GRC Tiger Basketball Team Alumni
Bill Barker (1966)
Chuck and Janice (Hardy, 1977) Borey
Craig (1982 ) and Gina (Hawk, 1979) McNeese
Debra (Friedman, 1976) Malone
Dr. Gweldon Long (1949)
John Barker (1965)
John Barker (1965)
John Rinehart (1987)
Judith Matteson (1971)
Marion Ray (1948)
Masonic Lodge
Matt Baker (1996)
Renee Lambert (1985)
Robert (1968) and Bredow Thompson
Susan (Goff, 1966) Hauser
Tammie (Jones, 1977) Piper: In memory of Jeff (1966) and Mary Ann Jones (1971)
Ted Fletchall (1970)
Tre' Grace (1988)
W.T. Osborne (1934)

Supporters

Norma Tilton: In Memory of John Tilton (1944)
Adrian Weigart
Alan Campbell (1947)
Ann (Prather, 1968) Divelbiss
Ben Calhoon (1996)
Betty (Wyman, 1940) Olendorff
Bill (1959) and Bonita (Brown, 1962) Farrell
Bill '70 & Patty (Runde, '71) Locke
Bill and Julie Tracy
Bill Cottrell (1971)
Billy Mozingo (1956)
Bob and Lana (Dannar, 1971) Wake
Bob Goff (1953)
Carmetta (Maudlin, 1951) Jackson
Carol (Bressler, 1954) Jensen
Carolyn Houts
Charles ('56) & Bonnie Morin
Chase Humphrey (1967)
Christie (Roberstson, 1965) Ross: In Memory of Larry Ross
Christie (Robertson, 1965) Ross
Christine (Adams, '72) Bishop
Connie (Boll, '62) Wilkinson
Dan (1971) and Pam (Wilkinson, 1971) Parman
Daniel Gladstone (1996)
David (1963) and Mary L. Seat
David (1964) and Carolyn (Lynch, 1966) Hardy
David Teeter (1981)
Deborah (Pritchard, 1967) McCloskey
Donald Moore (1953)
Dr. John '49 & Shirley (Nelson, '51) House: In memory of Madelyn (House, '46) Thompson
Dr. Nick Houk (1967)
Dr. William (1944) and Mary Ray
Duane (1988) & Tish (Risser, 1990) Warner
Duane Warden (1942)
Eddie (1961) and Sharon Andrews
Elaine (Ferguson, 1959) Nichols
Frank (1947) and Marianna Maudlin
Frank Thompson (1943)
Gail (Musick, 1971) Bruchez
Gene Hardy (1945)
George (1960) and Pam Gates
Great Western Bank, Grant City and Sheridan
Helen (Wiley, 1941) Hall
Irene (Law, 1944) Thrasher
Janet (Scott) Gladstone
Janet Gladstone
Jason Parman '90
Jeffrey Eighmy (1945)
Jerry (1945) and Geraldine (Hamilton, 1952) Cook
Jerry (1968) and Laura Groce
Jim (1962) and Merle (Lutes, 1964) Rinehart
Jim and Clella (Ross, 1970) Goodwin
Joe & Susan Thomas
Joe (1966) and Sally Bell
Joe Motsinger (1966)
Ken Prather (1966)
Kent Humphrey (1971)
Kitty (Wolf, 1945) Munkres
Larry and Cheryl Mendenhall
Larry Cousin (1966)
Larry Scott (1965): In memory of Steven L. Scott ('97)
Lawrence Jefferson (1941)
Leroy Seat (1955) In memory of Hollis and Helen (Cousins, 1933) Seat
Leslie (Hunter, 1966) Youngs
Lynn Sheddrick Memorial
M.L. Prather (In memory of Bob Prather, 1970)
Mabel Dunfee Trust
Martha (Masters, 1960) Imbler: In memory of Donna (Masters, 1963) Bland
Mike Swift (1970)
Neal "Bear" Groom (1970)
Parman Family Foundation-Avis Parman, 1941
Pat (1974) and Sue (Musick, 1975) Hardy
Pat Thomas (1973)
Paul (1952) and Jimmie Ann Kiar
Paul Warden (1945)
Peggy Thompson (1966)
Phyllis (Jackson, '55) Follmer
Rachael & Ben Quillinan
Randy (1971) and Cissy (Hern, 1971) Fletchall
Retha (Stull, 1948) Mitchell Bonham
Richard (1971) and Rosa (Harding, 1971) Williams
Robert L. Troutman (1944): In loving memory of Phoebe Lou (Blake , 1945) Troutman
Ross Scott (1945)
Ruth Gladstone
Stephen (1958) and Karen Mathews
Steve (1966) and Mary Jo Sisk
Steve (1970) and Ramona (Hunt, 1972) Goff
Susan (Gladstone, 1973) Tucker
Terry and Janet Wake Larison
Terry Bunker (1978)
Thomas Brown: In memory of Judith (Batt, 1961) Brown
Tracey Steele (1990)
Virginia Dean Miller (1936)
Wade & Teresa (Groom, '70) Jensen
Wayne Hammer (1947)
William Jefferson (1947)
Worth County Progress Organization

Friends

1st Baptist Church of Albany
Allen (1947) and Grace (Craven, 1946) Fletchall
Allen (1952) and Roberta (Findley, 1952) Thompson
Anna Lee (Parman, 1940) Cousins
Art Murrin (1966)
Barry McClellan (1971)
Bill (1961) and Carey (Haffey, 1961) Thompson
Bill Findley (1966)
Bill Groom (1952)
Bill Hauber (1962)
Bill Smith (1971)
Bob & Jeane Wilson
Bob (1951) & Darlyne Sego
Bob and Barb (Childers, 1966) Elliott
Burton (1975) and Brenda (Smith, 1978) Miller
Carlene (Ames, '50) Crawford
Carol (1957) and Karyn Pickering
Charles and Connie (King, 1966) Sanders
Charles Maudlin (1973)
Charles Maxwell (1947)
Class of '59
Connie (Hann, 1971) Maudlin
Dale (1953) and Charlotte Knight
Dan Hunt (1971)
Darwin and Mary Uhlenhopp
David (1965) and Mary Kay (Owens, 1965) Hunt
David (1966) and Linda (Cook, 1966) Snow
David (1969) & Jeanne Fletchall
David and Shirley Hightshoe
David Teeter (1982)
Debbie (Gill, 1971) Beydler
Dennis Gabbert (1971)
Dick Combs (1967)
Don (1957) and Mary (Hass, 1958) Boll
Don Frazier (1956)
Donna Mae Hiatt
Doug Combs (1973)
Dr. Matt and Beth Martz
Dwight and Pauline Goodwin
Evelyn (Brown, 1948) Ruby
Evelyn Byrom
Frank (1947) and Alma (Bunker,1958) Thackery
Frankie Ray Hagen
Galen (1945) and Betty (Carroll, 1945) Ruckman
Gary & Carol (Long, 1961) Shaw
Gary & Sue Bennerotte
Gary (1973) and Roberta (Pierce, 1977) Owens
Gary Baker (1966)
Glen Thompson (1953)
Glenn and Betty Jonagan
Harold and Helen Davis
Hazel Thomas
Hugh & Kelley Ross
Irene Combs
Jack (1971) & Patti (Cook, 1971) Spainhower
Jack and Dorilla (Grace, 1957) Hawk
Jack Taylor (1951)
Jim (1971) & and Mary Combs
Jim and Jean (Weddle, 1966) Hanks
Joan L. Brackin
Joe and Phyllis (Jackson, 1955) Follmer
Joe Swift (1966)
John & Diane Wilson
John (1949) and Shirley (Nelson, 1951) House
John ('76) & Michele Matteson
John C. (1958) and Jo Andrews
John Krogman
Joshua Allee (1996)
Judy (Fisher, 1971) Hoakison
Judy (Fisher, 1971) Hoakison
Justin Norton (1940)
Kandi Sorenson
Kathy (Jacobs, 1971) Adwell
Ken and Linda Smith
Kenneth and Mary Kitchen
Lana Cook (1973)
Larry Alderson (1966)
Laura Widmer
Laverne Spainhower
Leland (1970) and Cathy (Robertson, 1970) Cook
Leo J. Starke
Leslie Owens (1971)
Linda (Pittsenbarger, 1971) Pickering
Linda (Whillhite, 1958) Phipps
Louise Ross Family: Jim (1946), Brad (1975), Kay (1977), Pren (1982)
Margurete (Costin, 1940) Campbell
Marilyn (House, 1946) Scott
Marilyn (Proctor, 1951) Calhoun
Mark and Nancy Partridge
Marta Bills
Mary (Kemery, 1967) Carroll
Max Murdock (1951)
Maxine Hammond
Maxine Perine
Melody (McKim) Jerden on behalf of Jeannette McKim
MFA Grant City
Midland GIS Solutions
Mike (1966) and Beverly (Jennings, 1968) Ruckman
Norma Vorthmann
Owens Library Staff, NWMSU
Patricia McGloin
Patsy (Hardy, 1965) Worthington
Paul Sims (1935)
Paula (Hauber, '64) Kennish
Peggy (Moyer, 1974) Young
Peggy (Stevens, 1969) McGraw
Robert (1945) and Rose Findley
Robert (1973) and Sharon (Owens, 1972) Supinger
Robert and Mary Venegoni
Ron Peterson
Ronald Feilmeyer
Ross Allen Combs (1949)
Roy (1965) and Judy (Baker, 1966) Claypool
Russell Burns (1968)
Sam Masters (1969)
Sandra (Shields, 1960) Wilson
Scott and Dolores Darrach
Sharon and Verla Easter
Shelly (Winstead, '78) Hiatt
Sherry (Ferguson, 1964) Cady
Steve Combs (1969)
Susan Mattson
Ted Freed (1953)
Tonya Hardy
Tylor and Allison Hardy
Vern & Elaine Mitchell
Virginia Jameson
Walter & Janice Hindrichs
Welsh Farms, Joe and Charlene (Welsh, 1947)
Westran Middle School
William (Bill) Jefferson (1947)
William R. Lutes (1953)
Worth County Courthouse
Worth County Elementary Staff
Worth County Farm Bureau
 

Worth County Tiger Talk Facebook Page